What's on...

Hello and welcome to the 2014 programme!

Events are listed by order of appearance (date order).

Production Company: Theatre of The Damned
Show Title:
The Ghost Hunter
Date: Friday 4th July
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: The Ent Shed

Production Company: Theatre of The Damned
Show Title:
The Ghost Hunter
Date: Friday 4th July
Time: 9.00pm
Venue: The Ent Shed

Production Company: Kev Sutherland
Show Title:
The Scottish Falsetto Sock Puppet Theatre Co.
Date: Wednesday 9th July
Time: 8.00pm
Venue: The Ent Shed

Production Company: Castle Comedy
Show Title:
Castle Comedy Bedfringe Special
Date: Thursday 10th July
Time: 8.15pm (doors open 7.30pm)
Venue: The Ent Shed

Production Company: Simply Soweto Encha
Show Title:
Documentary plus Q&A
Date: Friday 11th July
Time: 5.30pm
Venue: The Ent Shed

Production Company: John Robertson
Show Title:
The Dark Room
Date: Friday 11th July
Time: 8.00pm
Venue: The Ent Shed

Production Company: Simply Soweto Encha
Show Title:
Simply Soweto Encha
Date: Saturday 12th July
Time: 2.30pm
Venue: Bedford Theatre

Production Company: Simply Soweto Encha
Show Title:
Simply Soweto Encha
Date: Saturday 12th July
Time: 8.00pm
Venue: Bedford Theatre

Production Company: Simply Soweto Encha
Show Title:
Simply Soweto Encha
Date: Sunday 13th July
Time: 2.30pm
Venue: Bedford Theatre

Production Company: Kempston Community Theatre
Show Title:
The Canterbury Tales & Other Travelling Tales
Date: Wednesday 16th July
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: South Bank Arts Centre

Production Company: Blackout Theatre Company
Show Title:
Her Big Chance by Alan Bennett
Date: Wednesday 16th July
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: Bedford Theatre

Production Company: Kempston Community Theatre
Show Title:
The Canterbury Tales & Other Travelling Tales
Date: Thursday 17th July
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: South Bank Arts Centre

Production Company: Blackout Theatre Company
Show Title:
Her Big Chance by Alan Bennett
Date: Thursday 17th July
Time: 7.15pm
Venue: Bedford Theatre

Production Company: Castle Comedy
Show Title:
Marcel Lucont & James Acaster
Date: Thursday 17th July
Time: 8.15pm (doors open 7.30pm)
Venue: The Ent Shed

Production Company: Dyad Productions
Show Title:
Dalloway
Date: Wednesday 23rd July
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: The Place Theatre

Production Company: Vivienne Smith Management
Show Title:
Patrick Monahan: Adventures in Monahan Land
Date: Wednesday 23rd July
Time: 8.00pm
Venue: The Ent Shed

Production Company: Aysha Academy Trust
Show Title:
Elvis Comes To Bedford 
Date: Thursday 24th July
Time: 7.00pm
Venue:123Create (Midland Road)

Production Company: Theatre Tours International
Show Title:
Anthem for a Doomed Youth
Date: Thursday 24th July
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: The Place Theatre

Production Company: Castle Comedy
Show Title:
Lucy Porter & Tom Toal
Date: Thursday 24th July
Time: 8.15pm (doors open 7.30pm)
Venue:The Ent Shed

Production Company: Theatre Tours International
Show Title:
Bill Clinton Hercules
Date: Thursday 24th July
Time: 9.00pm
Venue: The Place Theatre

Production Company: The Ouse Valley Singles Club
Show Title:
The Ouse Valley Singles Club
Date: Friday 25th July
Time: 8.00pm
Venue: The Ent Shed

Production Company: Bec & Tom
Show Title:
Bec & Tom's Awesome Laundry
Date: Sunday 27th July
Time: 2.30pm
Venue: Bedford Theatre

Production Company: Bedfringe
Show Title:
The Closing Party
Date: Sunday 27th July
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: The Ent Shed

our 2014 sponsors are:
©2014futurelegend | Bedfringe, Bedford Corn Exchange, St Paul's Square, Bedford, MK40 1SL | admin@bedfringe.com